Italian Open 2012 Order of Play

The 2012 Italian Open in Rome is a joint tournament whereby the WTA women and the ATP Tour men play at the same venue and during the same week. In this post the order of play for each day (see below) will be continually added to this page throughout the entire tournament, to make it easier for you to know who plays whom and when.

The order of play is different to the schedule of play because the order of play refers to the order that the matches will be played on each individual day plus what court each match has been allocated to. The schedule of play is the overall tournament plan of which rounds are scheduled to be played and at what times play will commence each day.

Please leave a comment below this article regarding anything YOU would like to know about in tennis, have explained or suggest for me to write about here at OnCourt AdvantageTo watch the tennis in Singapore you need to add 6 hours to the local time in Rome to work out the equivalent Singapore time.

In the order of play lists that will be featured below, all players except for the direct acceptances will have letters or a number in brackets in front of their names when they are a seeded player i.e. [1] for the No.1 seed, a wild card entrant [WC] or a player who won through the qualifying tournament i.e. a qualifier [Q]. The letters in brackets after each player’s name is the prefix for the country that player represents e.g. the local players have (ITA) added after their names because it is short for ITALY. (WTA) denotes women’s matches and (ATP) denotes men’s matches.

The Italian Open full 2012 Women’s Schedule of Play and the full 2012 Men’s Schedule of Play contain all of the details for how the prize money and ranking points are allocated to the players for each round throughout the tournament. The 2012 Italian Open Women’s Singles Draw and the Men’s Singles Draw posts contain many interesting details about how the draws work.

The full list for the 2012 Rome 1st Round Women’s Singles Draw and for the 2012 Rome 1st Round Men’s Singles Draw also include who the seeds are, which seeds are drawn to play off against each other, plus who the wild cards and qualifiers are and who they play in the 1st round.

MONDAY, 21 MAY, 2012:

CENTRALE start 12:00 noon
[1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs [2] R Nadal (ESP)

SUNDAY, 20 MAY, 2012:

CENTRALE start 11:30 am
[3] S Errani (ITA) / R Vinci (ITA) vs E Makarova (RUS) / E Vesnina (RUS) – WTA – Doubles Final

Not Before 1:45 PM
[8] N Li (CHN) vs [2] M Sharapova (RUS) – WTA – Singles Final

Not Before 4:00 PM
[1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs [2] R Nadal (ESP) – ATP – Singles Final

PIETRANGELI start 2:30 pm

Not Before 2:30 PM
M Granollers (ESP) / M Lopez (ESP) vs L Kubot (POL) / J Tipsarevic (SRB) – ATP – Doubles Final

SATURDAY, 19 MAY, 2012:

CENTRALE start 12:00 noon
[8] N Li (CHN) vs [9] S Williams (USA) – WTA

Not Before 1:30 PM
[12] A Kerber (GER) vs [2] M Sharapova (RUS) – WTA

Not Before 4:00 PM
[6] D Ferrer (ESP) vs [2] R Nadal (ESP) – ATP

Not Before 8:00 PM
[1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs [3] R Federer (SUI) – ATP
[7] M Bhupathi (IND) / R Bopanna (IND) vs M Granollers (ESP) / M Lopez (ESP) – ATP

PIETRANGELI start 12:00 noon
E Makarova (RUS) / E Vesnina (RUS) vs J Hampton (USA) / A Tatishvili (GEO) – WTA

Not Before 2:00 PM
[4] R Lindstedt (SWE) / H Tecau (ROU) vs L Kubot (POL) / J Tipsarevic (SRB) – ATP

Not Before 4:00 PM
[1] L Huber (USA) / L Raymond (USA) vs [3] S Errani (ITA) / R Vinci (ITA) – WTA

FRIDAY, 18 MAY, 2012:

CENTRALE start 12:00 noon
F Pennetta (ITA) vs [9] S Williams (USA) – WTA
Not Before 1:30 PM
[7] T Berdych (CZE) vs [2] R Nadal (ESP) – ATP
Not Before 4:00 PM
[1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs [5] J Tsonga (FRA) – ATP
Not Before 7:20 PM
[12] A Kerber (GER) vs [4] P Kvitova (CZE) – WTA
Not Before 9:00 PM
[3] R Federer (SUI) vs A Seppi (ITA) – ATP

SUPERTENNIS ARENA start 12:00 noon
[6] D Ferrer (ESP) vs [16] R Gasquet (FRA) – ATP
[14] D Cibulkova (SVK) vs [8] N Li (CHN) – WTA
Not Before 3:00 PM
[WC] V Williams (USA) vs [2] M Sharapova (RUS) – WTA

PIETRANGELI start 12:00 noon
L Kubot (POL) / J Tipsarevic (SRB) vs [2] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) – ATP
Not Before 1:30 PM
[3] S Errani (ITA) / R Vinci (ITA) vs [5] M Kirilenko (RUS) / N Petrova (RUS) – WTA
Not Before 3:00 PM
J Hampton (USA) / A Tatishvili (GEO) vs F Pennetta (ITA) / F Schiavone (ITA) – WTA – After Suitable Rest
Not Before 5:00 PM
[1] M Mirnyi (BLR) / D Nestor (CAN) vs [7] M Bhupathi (IND) / R Bopanna (IND) – ATP

COURT 2 start 12:00 noon
C Chuang (TPE) / V Dushevina (RUS) vs E Makarova (RUS) / E Vesnina (RUS) – WTA
[6] M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) vs [4] R Lindstedt (SWE) / H Tecau (ROU) – ATP
[3] M Llodra (FRA) / N Zimonjic (SRB) vs M Granollers (ESP) / M Lopez (ESP) – ATP
Not Before 4:00 PM
[1] L Huber (USA) / L Raymond (USA) vs D Cibulkova (SVK) / J Husarova (SVK) – WTA – After Suitable Rest

THURSDAY, 17 MAY, 2012:

CENTRALE start 12:00 noon
[1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs [14] J Monaco (ARG) – ATP
[5] S Stosur (AUS) vs [WC] V Williams (USA) – WTA
M Granollers (ESP) vs [2] R Nadal (ESP) – ATP
Not Before 7:30 PM
[13] A Ivanovic (SRB) vs [2] M Sharapova (RUS) – WTA
Not Before 9:00 PM
[3] R Federer (SUI) vs J Ferrero (ESP) – ATP

SUPERTENNIS ARENA start 11:00 am
S Cirstea (ROU) vs [4] P Kvitova (CZE) – WTA
[6] D Ferrer (ESP) vs [11] G Simon (FRA) – ATP
[16] R Gasquet (FRA) vs [4] A Murray (GBR) – ATP
C Scheepers (RSA) vs [8] N Li (CHN) – WTA – Possible Court Change
Not Before 7:00 PM
[10] J Del Potro (ARG) vs [5] J Tsonga (FRA) – ATP

PIETRANGELI start 11:00 am
[7] T Berdych (CZE) vs [12] N Almagro (ESP) – ATP
P Cetkovska (CZE) vs F Pennetta (ITA) – WTA
[9] S Williams (USA) vs A Medina Garrigues (ESP) – WTA
A Seppi (ITA) vs S Wawrinka (SUI) – ATP
Not Before 6:00 PM
D Bracciali (ITA) / A Seppi (ITA) vs [7] M Bhupathi (IND) / R Bopanna (IND) – ATP – After Suitable Rest

COURT 1 start 11:00 am
J Goerges (GER) vs [12] A Kerber (GER) – WTA
Not Before 12:30 PM
[1] M Mirnyi (BLR) / D Nestor (CAN) vs [WC] G Naso (ITA) / F Volandri (ITA) – ATP
Not Before 2:00 PM
[6] J Goerges (GER) / V King (USA) vs J Hampton (USA) / A Tatishvili (GEO) – WTA – After Suitable Rest
[5] L Paes (IND) / R Stepanek (CZE) vs L Kubot (POL) / J Tipsarevic (SRB) – ATP
Not Before 6:00 PM
M Granollers (ESP) / M Lopez (ESP) vs [8] A Peya (AUT) / A Qureshi (PAK) – ATP – After Suitable Rest

COURT 2 start 11:00 am
C Chuang (TPE) / V Dushevina (RUS) vs [WC] M Camerin (ITA) / K Knapp (ITA) – WTA
[3] S Errani (ITA) / R Vinci (ITA) vs G Dulko (ARG) / P Suarez (ARG) – WTA
Not Before 3:00 PM
[1] V Azarenka (BLR) or S Peer (ISR) vs [14] D Cibulkova (SVK) – WTA – Possible Court Change
Not Before 4:00 PM
F Pennetta (ITA) / F Schiavone (ITA) vs [2] K Peschke (CZE) / K Srebotnik (SLO) – WTA-TBA After Rest

COURT 4 start 12:30 pm
[6] M Fyrstenberg (POL) / M Matkowski (POL) vs J Melzer (AUT) / P Petzschner (GER) – ATP
Not Before 2:00 PM
[3] M Llodra (FRA) / N Zimonjic (SRB) vs N Almagro (ESP) / P Andujar (ESP) – ATP – After Suitable Rest
Not Before 5:00 PM
D Cibulkova (SVK) / J Husarova (SVK) vs [7] N Grandin (RSA) / V Uhlirova (CZE) – WTA-TBA After Rest

COURT 6 start 1:00 pm
E Makarova (RUS) / E Vesnina (RUS) vs [Alt] J Craybas (USA) / S Stephens (USA) – WTA
Not Before 5:00 PM
I Benesova (CZE) / A Medina Garrigues (ESP) vs [5] M Kirilenko (RUS) / N Petrova (RUS) – WTA-TBA After Rest

WEDNESDAY, 16 MAY, 2012:

CENTRALE start 12:00 noon
M Granollers (ESP) vs [WC] F Fognini (ITA) – ATP
[3] R Federer (SUI) vs C Berlocq (ARG) – ATP
[9] S Williams (USA) vs N Petrova (RUS) – WTA – Possible Court Change

Not Before 7:30 PM
F Mayer (GER) vs [2] R Nadal (ESP) – ATP

Not Before 9:00 PM
[1] V Azarenka (BLR) vs S Peer (ISR) – WTA

SUPERTENNIS ARENA start 11:00 am
[3] A Radwanska (POL) vs P Cetkovska (CZE) – WTA
[10] J Del Potro (ARG) vs M Youzhny (RUS) – ATP
[16] R Gasquet (FRA) vs [WC] P Lorenzi (ITA) – ATP
[WC] V Williams (USA) vs E Makarova (RUS) – WTA

Not Before 7:00 PM
S Wawrinka (SUI) vs [8] J Tipsarevic (SRB) – ATP

PIETRANGELI start 11:00 am
[Q] S Stephens (USA) vs F Pennetta (ITA) – WTA
[5] S Stosur (AUS) vs S Errani (ITA) – WTA
[7] T Berdych (CZE) vs L Kubot (POL) – ATP
[9] J Isner (USA) vs A Seppi (ITA) – ATP

COURT 1 start 11:00 am
S Gonzalez (MEX) / C Kas (GER) vs [2] B Bryan (USA) / M Bryan (USA) – ATP
R Stepanek (CZE) vs [14] J Monaco (ARG) – ATP
[Q] S Querrey (USA) vs [12] N Almagro (ESP) – ATP
J Cabal (COL) / E Schwank (ARG) vs [4] R Lindstedt (SWE) / H Tecau (ROU) – ATP

COURT 2 start 11:00 am
I Benesova (CZE) vs [8] N Li (CHN) – WTA
A Medina Garrigues (ESP) vs [6] C Wozniacki (DEN) – WTA
[WC] K Knapp (ITA) vs [14] D Cibulkova (SVK) – WTA – Possible Court Change
[13] A Ivanovic (SRB) vs [Q] S Soler-Espinosa (ESP) – WTA

COURT 4 start 11:00 am
V King (USA) vs [12] A Kerber (GER) – WTA
[7] M Bartoli (FRA) vs J Goerges (GER) – WTA

Not Before 2:00 PM
[Q] G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs [11] G Simon (FRA) – ATP
[WC] M Camerin (ITA) / K Knapp (ITA) vs S Lisicki (GER) / S Peng (CHN) – WTA – TBA After Rest

COURT 6 start 11:00 am
[1] L Huber (USA) / L Raymond (USA) vs B Mattek-Sands (USA) / S Mirza (IND) – WTA
S Cirstea (ROU) vs S Arvidsson (SWE) – WTA
M Erakovic (NZL) vs C Scheepers (RSA) – WTA
A Groenefeld (GER) / P Martic (CRO) vs F Pennetta (ITA) / F Schiavone (ITA) – WTA

TUESDAY, 15 MAY, 2012:

CENTRALE start 12:00 noon
C Mchale (USA) vs [2] M Sharapova (RUS) – WTA
L Kubot (POL) vs [WC] P Starace (ITA) – ATP
D Nalbandian (ARG) vs [4] A Murray (GBR) – ATP

Not Before 7:30 PM
[1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs B Tomic (AUS) – ATP

Not Before 9:00 PM
[9] S Williams (USA) vs G Voskoboeva (KAZ) – WTA

SUPERTENNIS ARENA start 11:00 am
[6] D Ferrer (ESP) vs F Verdasco (ESP) – ATP
[10] J Del Potro (ARG) vs M Llodra (FRA) – ATP
[WC] V Williams (USA) vs S Halep (ROU) – WTA
T Bacsinszky (SUI) vs S Errani (ITA) – WTA

Not Before 7:00 PM
V Troicki (SRB) vs [5] J Tsonga (FRA) – ATP

PIETRANGELI start 11:00 am
A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) vs [4] P Kvitova (CZE) – WTA
F Pennetta (ITA) vs [16] M Kirilenko (RUS) – WTA
J Ferrero (ESP) vs [13] G Monfils (FRA) – ATP
D Young (USA) vs [11] G Simon (FRA) – ATP

COURT 1 start 11:00 am
[16] R Gasquet (FRA) vs J Melzer (AUT) – ATP
[15] F Lopez (ESP) vs M Granollers (ESP) – ATP
[Q] A Ungur (ROU) vs [14] J Monaco (ARG) – ATP

Not Before 4:00 PM
M Granollers (ESP) / M Lopez (ESP) vs S Bolelli (ITA) / F Fognini (ITA) – ATP – After Suitable Rest

COURT 2 start 11:00 am
[15] J Jankovic (SRB) vs S Cirstea (ROU) – WTA
[11] S Lisicki (GER) vs M Erakovic (NZL) – WTA
R Vinci (ITA) vs [WC] K Knapp (ITA) – WTA

Not Before 4:00 PM
D Marrero (ESP) / F Verdasco (ESP) vs N Almagro (ESP) / P Andujar (ESP) – ATP – After Suitable Rest

COURT 3 start 11:00 am
[WC] A Brianti (ITA) vs [Q] S Soler-Espinosa (ESP) – WTA
[6] J Goerges (GER) / V King (USA) vs K Jans-Ignacik (POL) / A Kudryavtseva (RUS) – WTA
[Q] M Lucic (CRO) vs [14] D Cibulkova (SVK) – WTA
N Llagostera Vives (ESP) / M Martinez Sanchez (ESP) vs E Makarova (RUS) / E Vesnina (RUS) – WTA
J Hampton (USA) / A Tatishvili (GEO) vs S Hsieh (TPE) / J Zheng (CHN) – WTA

COURT 4 start 11:00 am
[Q] G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs P Andujar (ESP) – ATP

Not Before 12:30 PM
[Q] S Querrey (USA) vs J Nieminen (FIN) – ATP
N Petrova (RUS) vs [Q] A Hlavackova (CZE) – WTA

Not Before 4:00 PM
J Isner (USA) / S Querrey (USA) vs J Melzer (AUT) / P Petzschner (GER) – ATP – After Suitable Rest
J Cabal (COL) / E Schwank (ARG) vs F Cermak (CZE) / F Polasek (SVK) – ATP

COURT 6 start 11:00 am
[Q] A Chakvetadze (RUS) vs [Q] S Stephens (USA) – WTA
I Benesova (CZE) / A Medina Garrigues (ESP) vs A Klepac (SLO) / A Rosolska (POL) – WTA
P Cetkovska (CZE) vs [Q] O Govortsova (BLR) – WTA
G Dulko (ARG) / P Suarez (ARG) vs S Arvidsson (SWE) / J Gajdosova (AUS) – WTA

MONDAY, 14 MAY, 2012:

CENTRALE start 12:00 noon
F Verdasco (ESP) vs A Dolgopolov (UKR) – ATP
[13] A Ivanovic (SRB) vs S Kuznetsova (RUS) – WTA
[WC] F Fognini (ITA) vs M Baghdatis (CYP) – ATP
Not Before 7:30 PM
E Makarova (RUS) vs [10] F Schiavone (ITA) – WTA
Not Before 9:00 PM
[9] J Isner (USA) vs P Kohlschreiber (GER) – ATP

SUPERTENNIS ARENA start 11:00 am
A Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) vs [13] G Monfils (FRA) – ATP
B Tomic (AUS) vs [Q] S Giraldo (COL) – ATP
[Q] A Rodionova (AUS) vs [12] A Kerber (GER) – WTA
S Arvidsson (SWE) vs M Martinez Sanchez (ESP) – WTA
Not Before 7:00 PM
M Cilic (CRO) vs [12] N Almagro (ESP) – ATP

PIETRANGELI start 11:00 am
A Medina Garrigues (ESP) vs J Zheng (CHN) – WTA
[Q] A Wozniak (CAN) vs J Goerges (GER) – WTA
[Q] A Ramos (ESP) vs D Nalbandian (ARG) – ATP
R Stepanek (CZE) vs J Chela (ARG) – ATP

COURT 1 start 11:00 am
J Gajdosova (AUS) vs C Scheepers (RSA) – WTA
A Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) vs K Pervak (KAZ) – WTA
S Wawrinka (SUI) vs [Q] R Haase (NED) – ATP
J Nieminen (FIN) / V Troicki (SRB) vs D Bracciali (ITA) / A Seppi (ITA) – ATP

COURT 2 start 11:00 am
C Mchale (USA) vs M Niculescu (ROU) – WTA
S Peer (ISR) vs S Peng (CHN) – WTA
[WC] G Naso (ITA) / F Volandri (ITA) vs D Ferrer (ESP) / F Lopez (ESP) – ATP
Not Before 4:00 PM
K Anderson (RSA) / B Tomic (AUS) vs L Kubot (POL) / J Tipsarevic (SRB) – ATP – After Suitable Rest
S Gonzalez (MEX) / C Kas (GER) vs [WC] F Cipolla (ITA) / P Lorenzi (ITA) – ATP

COURT 4 start 11:00 am
V King (USA) vs T Pironkova (BUL) – WTA
[WC] N Burnett (ITA) / A Virgili (ITA) vs D Cibulkova (SVK) / J Husarova (SVK) – WTA
Not Before 2:30 PM
O Govortsova (BLR) / G Voskoboeva (KAZ) vs [5] M Kirilenko (RUS) / N Petrova (RUS) – WTA
[Q] B Kavcic (SLO) vs C Berlocq (ARG) – ATP

COURT 6 start 11:00 am
I Benesova (CZE) vs Y Wickmayer (BEL) – WTA
[8] R Kops-Jones (USA) / A Spears (USA) vs C Chuang (TPE) / V Dushevina (RUS) – WTA
T Bacsinszky (SUI) / A Brianti (ITA) vs [7] N Grandin (RSA) / V Uhlirova (CZE) – WTA
Not Before 3:00 PM
B Mattek-Sands (USA) / S Mirza (IND) vs M Erakovic (NZL) / M Niculescu (ROU) – WTA – After Suitable Rest

SUNDAY, 13 MAY, 2012:

CENTRALE start 12:00 noon
K Anderson (RSA) vs J Ferrero (ESP) – ATP
N Davydenko (RUS) vs [WC] P Lorenzi (ITA) – ATP
V Troicki (SRB) vs [WC] F Volandri (ITA) – ATP

Not Before 5:00 PM
A Seppi (ITA) vs D Istomin (UZB) – ATP

SUPERTENNIS ARENA start 12:00 noon
Qualifying – A Wozniak (CAN) vs N Burnett (ITA) – WTA
Qualifying – A Ramos (ESP) vs [WC] G Naso (ITA) – ATP
T Bellucci (BRA) vs M Youzhny (RUS) – ATP

Not Before 5:00 PM
M Raonic (CAN) vs F Mayer (GER) – ATP

COURT 1 start 10:00 am
Qualifying – G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs I Karlovic (CRO) – ATP

Not Before 11:30 AM
Qualifying – G Dulko (ARG) vs M Lucic (CRO) – WTA
Qualifying – M Kukushkin (KAZ) vs S Querrey (USA) – ATP
Qualifying – G Muller (LUX) vs A Ungur (ROU) – ATP

COURT 2 start 10:00 am
Qualifying – S Hsieh (TPE) vs S Stephens (USA) – WTA

Not Before 11:30 AM
Qualifying – A Rodionova (AUS) vs V Dushevina (RUS) – WTA
Qualifying – A Hlavackova (CZE) vs P Ormaechea (ARG) – WTA
Qualifying – A Chakvetadze (RUS) vs V Lepchenko (USA) – WTA

COURT 3 start 1:00 pm
Qualifying – P Parmentier (FRA) vs O Govortsova (BLR) – WTA

Not Before 2:30 PM
Qualifying – S Giraldo (COL) vs V Hanescu (ROU) – ATP

COURT 4 start 11:00 am
Qualifying – R Haase (NED) vs X Malisse (BEL) – ATP

Not Before 1:00 PM
Qualifying – S Soler-Espinosa (ESP) vs L Tsurenko (UKR) – WTA

Not Before 2:30 PM
Qualifying – [WC] M Cecchinato (ITA) vs [Alt] B Kavcic (SLO) – ATP

SATURDAY, 12 MAY, 2012:

Qualifying – 1st Round

SUPERTENNIS ARENA Start 10:00 am

  • Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) v Sloane Stephens (USA) – WTA
  • Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) v [I] Gisela Dulko (ARG) – WTA
  • [3] Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) v Flavio Cipolla (ITA) – ATP
  • Simone Bolelli (ITA) v [13] Sam Querrey (USA) – ATP
  • [7] Go Soeda (JPN) v [WC] Marco Cecchinato (ITA) – ATP

COURT 1 Start 10:00 am

  • Philipp Petzschner (GER) v [8] Ivo Karlovic (CRO) – ATP
  • [WC] Gianluca Naso (ITA) v [11] Matthew Ebden (AUS) – ATP
  • [WC] Matteo Viola (ITA) v [12] Xavier Malisse (BEL) – ATP
  • [4] Santiago Giraldo (COL) v Ernests Gulbis (LAT) – ATP
  • Adrian Ungur (ROU) v [10] Albert Montanes (ESP) – ATP

COURT 2 Start 10:00 am
Mirjana Lucic (CRO) v Jamie Hampton (USA) – WTA
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) v [WC] Alexia Virgili (ITA) – WTA
[I] Nastassja Burnett (ITA) v Johanna Larsson (SWE) – WTA
Pauline Parmentier (FRA) v [I] Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) – WTA
Not Before 4:00 PM
[I] Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v Varvara Lepchenko (USA) – WTA

COURT 3 Start 10:00 am
Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) v Vera Dushevina (RUS) – WTA
Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) v [I] Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) – WTA
[I] Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) v Greta Arn (HUN) – WTA
Anna Tatishvili (GEO) v Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) – WTA
Not Before 4:00 PM
[I] Jill Craybas (USA) v Olga Govortsova (BLR) – WTA

COURT 4 Start 10:00 am

  • [6] Alejandro Falla (COL) v Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) – ATP
  • [1] Albert Ramos (ESP) v Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) – ATP
  • [2] Robin Haase (NED) v Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) – ATP
  • [WC] Enrico Burzi (ITA) v [Alt] Blaz Kavcic (SLO) – ATP
  • Victor Hanescu (ROU) v [9] Ryan Harrison (USA) – ATP

COURT 6 Start 10:00 am

  • Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) v Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) – WTA
  • [I] Paula Ormaechea (ARG) v [I] Mathilde Johansson (FRA) – WTA
  • Petra Martic (CRO) v [I] Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) – WTA
  • Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) – WTA
  • Not Before 5:30 PM
  • [5] Gilles Muller (LUX) v Vasek Pospisil (CAN) – ATP

OnCourt Advantage supplies all the details YOU need to make it easy to follow tennis, get your tennis tickets and watch men’s and women’s professional tennis on the WTA, ATP Tour and for each Grand Slam tournament all year round

© photo credit: tennis buzz

Share this link!

7 Trackbacks / Pingbacks

  1. Rome Open Tennis 2012 | OnCourt Advantage
  2. Rome 2012 Men’s Singles Draw | OnCourt Advantage
  3. Rome 2012 Men’s Qualifying Singles Draw | OnCourt Advantage
  4. Rome 2012 Women’s Schedule of Play | OnCourt Advantage
  5. Rome 2012 Men’s Schedule of Play | OnCourt Advantage
  6. Rome Masters 2012 Results: Men | OnCourt Advantage
  7. Rome Masters 2012 Results: Women | OnCourt Advantage

Comments are closed.